PERSONAL PRIVACY NOTICE

Last upgraded January 16, 2020

Thank you for picking to be part of our community at Skybox Sports Bar (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are dedicated to protecting your personal info and your right to privacy. If you have any concerns or concerns about our notice, or our practices with concerns to your personal info, please contact us at email address.

When you visit our website skyboxsportsbar.com, and utilize our services, you trust us with your personal info. We take your privacy really seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what info we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take a while to review it carefully, as it is essential. If there are any terms in this personal privacy notification that you do not agree with, please cease use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy notification applies to all information gathered through our site (such as skyboxsportsbar.com), and/or any associated services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this personal privacy notice as the "Services").

Please read this personal privacy notification thoroughly as it will assist you make informed choices about sharing your individual details with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Info automatically gathered

In Short: Some details-- such as IP address and/or web browser and gadget attributes-- is gathered automatically when you visit our Services.

We instantly gather particular information when you go to, use or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact details) but might consist of device and use details, such as your IP address, internet browser and gadget attributes, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, gadget name, country, area, info about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This info is mostly required to keep the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like lots of services, we likewise collect details through cookies and similar technologies.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your details for purposes based on legitimate service interests, the satisfaction of our agreement with you, compliance with our legal responsibilities, and/or your consent.

We use individual details collected by means of our Services for a range of service functions explained below. We process your individual details for these purposes in reliance on our genuine business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your authorization, and/or for compliance with our legal responsibilities. We show the specific processing grounds we count on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the details we gather or get:

To send you marketing and promotional interactions. We and/or our 3rd party marketing partners might use the individual details you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing e-mails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" below).

Provide targeted advertising to you. We may utilize your details to develop and show material and marketing (and deal with 3rd parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or area and to determine its effectiveness.

To manage user accounts. We may utilize your information for the functions of handling our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We might utilize your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying use trends, determining the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns and to examine and enhance our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We might use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized kind so that it is not associated with private end users and does not consist of personal info. We will not utilize identifiable personal info without your permission.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We just share details with your approval, to abide by laws, to supply you with services, to protect your rights, or to satisfy business obligations.

We might process or share information based upon the list below legal basis: Approval: We might process your information if you have offered us specific consent to utilize your personal information in a specific purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your information when it is reasonably necessary to accomplish our legitimate organisation interests.

Efficiency of a Contract: Where we have actually entered into an agreement with you, we might process your personal details to satisfy the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations: We might divulge your info where we are lawfully needed to do so in order to adhere to relevant law, governmental demands, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (consisting of in reaction to public authorities to satisfy national security or law enforcement requirements).

Crucial Interests: We might divulge your information where we believe it is needed to investigate, avoid, or act concerning potential infractions of our policies, thought fraud, scenarios including potential dangers to the safety of anyone and unlawful activities, or as proof in litigation in which we are included. More particularly, we may require to process your data or share your individual details in the following circumstances:

Suppliers, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We might share your data with third party suppliers, company, contractors or representatives who perform services for us or on our behalf and need access to such info to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, e-mail delivery, hosting services, customer care and marketing efforts. We may enable chosen 3rd parties to utilize tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to gather information about how you interact with the Services gradually. This info may be used to, among other things, evaluate and track information, figure out the appeal of certain material and better comprehend online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your info with 3rd parties for their advertising functions.

Service Transfers. We may share or move your information in connection with, or during settlements of, any merger, sale of business assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another business.

Third-Party Advertisers. We might use third-party marketing companies to serve ads when you go to the Services. These companies might use details about your sees to our Website( s) and other websites that are included in web cookies and other tracking innovations in order to supply advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We may share your details with our affiliates, in which case we will need those affiliates to honor this personal privacy notification. Affiliates include our parent business and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we manage or that are under typical control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We might use cookies and other tracking innovations to gather and keep your details.

We may utilize cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or shop information. Particular info about how we utilize such innovations and how you can decline certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Short: Yes, we use Google Maps for the function of providing better service.

This site, mobile application, or Facebook application uses Google Maps APIs. You may discover the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To much better comprehend Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By using our Maps API Implementation, you accept be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as essential to meet the purposes detailed in this personal privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your individual info for as long as it is essential for the purposes set out in this personal privacy notice, unless a longer retention duration is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No function in this policy will need us keeping your personal info for longer than the amount of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no continuous genuine service need to process your personal information, we will either erase or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for instance, due to the fact that your individual details has actually been stored in backup archives), then we will safely store your individual details and separate it from any more processing up until deletion is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

Simply put: We intend to protect your individual info through a system of organizational and technical security procedures.

We have executed suitable technical and organizational security procedures developed to secure the security of any individual info we process. However, please likewise remember that we can not ensure that the internet itself is 100% protected. Although we will do our finest to secure your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own danger. You must just access the services within a secure environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In other words: We do not purposefully collect data from or market to kids under 18 years of age.

We do not intentionally obtain information from or market to kids under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the moms and dad or guardian of such a small and consent to such small dependent's use of the Services. If we learn that individual details from users less than 18 years of age has actually been collected, we will shut off the account and take affordable procedures to without delay erase such data from our records. If you become aware of any information we have actually collected from kids under age 18, please call us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Simply put: You might review, alter, or end your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal details, you likewise deserve to complain to your local data security supervisory authority. You can discover their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or alter the info in your account or end your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your demand to end your account, we will deactivate or erase your account and information from our active databases. Nevertheless, some details may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any examinations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or adhere to legal requirements.

Cookies and similar innovations: Most Web internet browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you choose, you can normally pick to set your web browser to get rid of cookies and to turn down cookies. If you select to get rid of cookies or decline cookies, this could affect particular functions or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based marketing by advertisers on our Services check out http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Pulling out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing e-mail list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send out or by calling us using the information provided listed below. You will then be gotten rid of from the marketing e-mail list-- however, we will still require to send you service-related e-mails that are required for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

■ Contact us using the contact information offered.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web internet browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") feature or setting you can trigger to indicate your privacy preference not to have information about your online browsing activities kept track of and gathered. No uniform innovation standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not presently react to DNT internet browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your option not to be tracked online. If a requirement for online tracking is adopted that we should follow in the future, we will notify you about that practice in a revised variation of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are given specific rights relating to access to your personal details.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, likewise called the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are California residents to demand and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, details about classifications of individual information (if any) we revealed to 3rd parties for direct marketing functions and the names and addresses of all 3rd parties with which we shared individual information in the immediately preceding fiscal year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your demand in writing to us using the contact info supplied below.

If you are under 18 years of age, live in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you deserve to demand removal of unwanted information that you publicly publish on the Services. To request elimination of such data, please contact us utilizing the contact details provided below, and include the email address related to your account and a statement that you live in California. We will make sure the information is not openly displayed on the Services, however please know that the information may not be totally or thoroughly gotten rid of from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

Simply Put: Yes, we will upgrade this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We might upgrade this personal privacy notice from time to time. The upgraded version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the upgraded version will work as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notification, we might notify you either by prominently posting a notification of such changes or by directly sending you a notice. We motivate you to review this privacy notification often to be informed of how we are securing your details.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT United States ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have concerns or remarks about this policy, you may email us at our address or by post to:

Skybox Sports Bar Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based upon the laws of some countries, you may deserve to request access to the personal details we collect from you, alter that information, or erase it in some scenarios. To ask for to review, update, or delete your personal information, please send a request kind by click on this link. We will react to your request within 30 days.